GDPR Statement

On the 25th May 2018 new data protection rules were introduced through the General Data Protection Regulation, often referred to as GDPR. This is the first substantial change to the data protection regulation since the Data Protection Act of 1998.

At Credius, we are committed to the principles of GDPR, which sit comfortably with our vision of working together with our clients and partners to deliver bespoke, clear, long term financial planning.

Customer Privacy

At Credius Wealth Limited we respect your privacy and the confidentiality of your personal information.

Who are we?

Credius Wealth Limited is an appointed representative of Quilter Financial Services Limited and Quilter Mortgage Planning Limited.

For further details on the companies in our group, please visit https://www.quilter.com/about-us/our-brands/

What data do we collect and why?

We collect personal information about you when you use our website, contact us about products and services, visit a financial adviser or carry out transactions with us. We collect information that is necessary for the provision of financial advice and administration of the products or services you are seeking, and for legal and regulatory purposes. We also collect and use your personal information where necessary to improve our services, our business processes, and to communicate with you. For the provision of advice we need to collect sensitive information, such as information about your health. To do this, we will ask for your consent.

We will always keep your data safe and secure, and where we share your data with other businesses to fulfil the purposes above we make sure they follow our instructions and keep your data secure. We will never sell your data, and we will not send you communications about unrelated services without your consent.

Find out more

Our Privacy Notice, holds much more information about how we collect, use and share your personal information. There is also information about the rights you have over your personal data, and how to contact us if you have any questions. Please write to:

The Office of Data Protection,
Quilter Financial Services,
Wiltshire Court
Farnsby Street,
Swindon
SN1 5AH

Telephone: 0161 488 3559

Contact Credius

Credius
Senator House,
85 Queen Victoria Street,
London,
EC4V 4AB

T: 020 7562 5858
F: 020 7562 5802
E: info@credius.com

Credius is a trading style of Credius Wealth Limited which is an appointed representative of Quilter Financial Services Limited
and Quilter Mortgage Planning Limited which are authorised and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority.

Credius Wealth Limited is registered in England and Wales 6186222.
Registered Address: Kemp House, 152-160 City Road, London EC1V 2NX

The guidance and/or advice contained within the website is subject to the UK regulatory regime and is therefore primarily targeted at customers in the UK.

The Financial Conduct Authority does not regulate Auto Enrolment, Trusts, Inheritance Tax Planning and some forms of Buy to
Let Mortgages

© Credius Wealth Limited. All rights reserved.